Achievements

Surrey Nike Rookie Tour

  • 1st in 3 events
  • 2nd in 1 event
  • 4th in 1 event
  • 5th in 1 event
  • 6th and below in 3 events
  • Won U14 gross order of merit

    County Championships

  • Surrey Under 13 - 1st
  • Surrey Under 14 - 3rd
  • Surrey Under 15 - 2nd
  • Surrey Under 16 - 3rd

    Other

  • Wee Wonders Qualifier at Broome Mannor - 1st
  • Worplesdon Junior Open - 8th
  • Wentworth Junior Open - 3rd
  • West Byfleet Junior Open - 5th
  • Fulwell Junior Open - 1st
  • Cottesmore Junior Open - 1st
  • Pan Arab Junior Championship (Egypt) (U15) - 1st (With a record 14 stroke lead)
  • European Junior Golf Tour at Windlesham - 1st
  • Middle East Mens Championship (Oman) - 3rd
  • US Kids Venice Open - 1st
  • ISGA Radley Putter - 1st
  • ISGA Junior Schools Cup - 1st
  • King Hamad Trophy (Bahrain) - 30th (Made the cut - playing against tour pro’s)
  • England U14 Reid Trophy - 30th
  • Loretto Scottish boys U14 - 38th
  • Pro/Am of Abu Dhabi HSBC
  • Pro/Am of Abu Dhabi Invitational
  • Pro/Am of Qatar Masters
  • Pro/Am of British Masters

  • Surrey Nike Rookie Tour

  • 1st in 8 events
  • 2nd in 1 event
  • 3rd in 1 event
  • 1st in Grand Finale at Royal Automobile Club
  • Won gross U12 order of merit

    Surrey County Golf

  • U13 Friendship Trophy - 1st

    Other

  • Windlesham Club Championship (Mens) - 3rd
  • Cottesmore Junior Open - 1st
  • US Kids European Championship - 6th
  • Pan Arab Junior Championship (UAE) - 2nd
  • US Kids British Championship - 2nd
  • Reigate Hill Junior Open - 2nd
  • Jordanian Open (U18) - 1st
  • Jordanian Open (Mens) - 3rd
  • Pro/Am of Omega Dubai Desert Classic
  • Pro/Am of Abu Dhabi Invitational
  • Pro/Am of British Masters

  • Surrey Nike Rookie Tour

  • 1st in 3 events
  • 2nd in 2 events
  • 3rd in 1 event
  • 4th in 1 event
  • 5th in 1 event
  • 6th in 2 events
  • Won Gross and Nett U12 order or merit (1st time ever by 1 player)

    Surrey County Golf

  • Surrey County Triple Shield - 1st

    Other

  • Oceanico World Championship in Portugal - 2nd
  • Foxhills Gross Knockout - 1st (Won 3&2 in final played against club pro)

  • British Junior Golf Tour - Collingtree Park - 1st place

  • UK Kids Grand Finale - 1st

  • Trailblazers and Mini-Mites Tours - Won most of events he played on these tours - finished 2nd and 3rd in some events.
  • Over the 3 years he won 12 qualifiers, finished 2nd in 2 qualifiers, and 3rd in 5 qualifiers - on the Trailblazers Tour. He won their Championship finals for all 3 years and their gross Order of Merit for all 3 years.
  • Over the 3 years he won 18 mini-mites qualifiers. He won their Championship finals for all 3 years and their gross order of merit for all 3 years.

  • Won first event he played on the Graham Moore Tour at Carden Park GC